ECFC M98 Green

U19 Coach: Bobby Howe
(skipped U17 due to birth-year)
League:
   fall PSPL WSPL division (5W-4L-1T) - 3rd
Tournaments:
   US Club Regionals
   Nike Crossfire Challenge Super Group
   NPL Finals
   WA Cup U19 Gold (3W-2L-0T) - Finalists
High School:
   Alex Whalen, Varsity Ballard
   Owen Whalen, Varsity Ballard
   Jacob Pope, Varsity Ballard
   Tanner Hanay, Varsity Bishop Blanchet
   Ryan Duncan, Varsity Roosevelt - 3A WA State Champions
   Willette Holland, Varsity Roosevelt - 3A WA State Champions
   Ari Levin, Varsity Roosevelt - 3A WA State Champions
   Adrian Ortega, Varsity Shorecrest
   Liam Amador-Emmons, Varsity Shorewood
   Jack Bong, Varsity Shorewood
Individual:
   Alex Whalen, 3A Metro First Team
   Tanner Hanay, 3A Metro Honorable Mention
   Elliot Jones, PSPL 1999 Acadamy team
 


U17 Coach: Bobby Howe
League:
   fall PSPL WSPL division (10-3-1) - Champions
Tournaments:
   WA Cup Gold division - Finalists
   Rainier Challenge Samba division - Finalists
   REDAPT Cup Gold division
   Showcase of Champions Blue division - Finalists
High School:
   Alex Whalen, Varsity, Ballard - 3A Metro Mountain division winners
   Owen Whalen, Varsity, Ballard - 3A Metro Mountain division winners
   Johnny Maier, JV, Ballard
   Jacob Pope, JV, Ballard
   Tanner Hanay, Varsity, Bishop Blanchet
   Avery Jacobsen, Varsity, Roosevelt - 3A WA State Quarter-finalist
   Ryan Duncan, Varsity, Roosevelt - 3A WA State Quarter-finalist
   Willette Holland, Varsity, Roosevelt - 3A WA State Quarter-finalist
   Ari Levin, JV, Roosevelt
   Adrian Ortega, Varsity, Shorecrest
   Alan Corrales, Varsity, Shorewood
   Jack Bong, Varsity, Shorewood
Individual:
   Alex Whalen, 3A Metro Mountain First Team
   Alex Whalen, PSPL 1999 Academy Team
   Owen Whalen, PSPL 1999 Academy Team
   Willette Holland, 3A Metro Mountain Honorable Mention
   Avery Jacobsen, 3A Metro Mountain Honorable Mention
   Avery Jacobsen, PSPL 1999 Academy Team
   Avery Jacobsen, 1999 ODP Team, ODP Region IV - Champions, ODP National Championships
 
U16 Coach: Bobby Howe
League:
   fall PSPL WSPL division (7-3-4) - 3rd
Tournaments:
   WA Cup Gold division
   Nike Crossfire Challenge
   Showcase of Champions
   FC Portland Winter College Showcase
High School:
   Alex Whalen, Varsity, Ballard
   Owen Whalen, JV, Ballard
   Johnny Maier, JVC, Ballard
   Ramsey Hayek, JV, Roosevelt
   Willette Holland, JV, Roosevelt
   Christian Serwold, Varsity, ODea
   Alan Corrales, Varsity, Shorewood
   Jack Bong, Varsity, Shorewood
   Ryan Farley, Varsity, Shorewood
   Liam Amador-Emmons, JV, Shorewood
   Tanner Hanay, Varsity, Bishop Blanchet
Individual:
   Alex Whalen, PSPL 1999 Academy team
   Owen Whalen, PSPL 1999 Academy team
   Ryan Farley, PSPL 1999 Academy team
   Willette Holland, 3A Metro Mountain Second Team
   Tanner Hanay, 3A Metro Sound Second Team
 
U15 Coach: John Hamel
League:
   fall PSPL WSPL division (5-2-5) - 4th
Tournaments:
   WA Cup Gold division - Champions
 
U14 Coach: John Hamel
League:
   fall PSPL Classic 1
   spr PSPL SuperLeague (2-5-1) - 8th
Tournaments:
   WA Cup Gold division - Finalists
   Skagit Firecraker Gold division - Champions
 

2016 U17 WA Cup Finalists (with coach Bobby)

 

2015 Rainier Challenge Samba Finalists (with coach Bobby)

 

 

Emerald City FC exists to develop each of our players to his or her fullest potential, competing at the highest possible level while demonstrating exemplary teamwork, sportsmanship, and a passion for the game.